JAIN RESOURCE RECY...● IPO DETAIL◆ GMP+₹8◆ STATUSClosed◆ IPOCloudTrack Every IPO◆ JAIN RESOURCE RECY...● IPO DETAIL◆ GMP+₹8◆ STATUSClosed◆ IPOCloudTrack Every IPO◆
Live GMP
Back to IPOs
Jain Resource Recycling Ltd

Jain Resource Recycling Ltd

NSE & BSE · Mainboard IPO
Closed NSE & BSE Mainboard Live Chart
Issue Price
₹232
₹232
GMP (Grey Market)
+₹8
+3.45%
Est. Listing Price
₹240
Based on GMP
Min. Investment
₹14,848
1 lot × 64 shares
Subscribed
1.00x
Over-subscribed
IPO Details
Open Date
24 Sep 2025
Close Date
26 Sep 2025
Allotment
02 Oct 2025
Listing Date
04 Oct 2025
Exchange
NSE & BSE
Price Band
₹232
Listing Price
See chart
Allotment Status
Check registrar
Price Band
₹232
Per share
Face Value
₹10 per share
 
Lot Size
64 Shares
per lot
Issue Size
TBA
Total offering
Issue Type
Book Built Issue
 
Min Investment
₹14,848
1 lot
UPI Deadline
5:00 PM on 26 Sep 2025
Mandate
GMP
+₹8
+3.45% est.
Anchor AllotmentTue, 23 Sep 2025
Basis of AllotmentThu, 02 Oct 2025
Refund InitiationFri, 03 Oct 2025
Demat CreditFri, 03 Oct 2025
Listing DaySat, 04 Oct 2025
UPI Mandate Deadline5:00 PM on 26 Sep 2025
Sale TypeFresh Issue
QIB Quota50% of Net Issue
HNI / NII Quota15% of Net Issue
Retail Quota35% of Net Issue
Subscription Rate Final
Jain Resource Recycling Ltd IPO subscribed 1.00 times overall. Retail: 1.00x. QIB: 1.00x. NII: 1.00x. By 26 Sep 2025.
QIB
1.00x
Over
NII/HNI
1.00x
Over
Retail
1.00x
Over
Total
1.00x
Over
Category Subscription Shares Offered % of Total Amount (₹Cr)
QIB
Over 1.00x
— — —
NII / HNI
Over 1.00x
— — —
Retail
Over 1.00x
— — —
Total 1.00x
—
100% —
Lot Size & Investment
Lot Size
64
Shares per Lot
Issue Price
₹232.00
Upper Band
Min Investment
₹14,848
1 Lot
ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min — 2 Lots)2128₹29,696
Retail (Max — 13 Lots)13832₹193,024
S-HNI (Min — 14 Lots)14896₹207,872
B-HNI (Min — 68 Lots)684,352₹1,009,664
* Issue Price ₹232 × Lot Size 64 shares
IPO Schedule
Anchor
23 Sep 2025
✓ Done
IPO Open
24 Sep 2025
✓ Done
IPO Close
26 Sep 2025
✓ Done
Allotment
02 Oct 2025
✓ Done
Refunds
03 Oct 2025
✓ Done
Demat Credit
03 Oct 2025
✓ Done
Listing Day
04 Oct 2025
✓ Done
Jain Resource Recycling Ltd — Live Price LIVE
₹232.00
INR · BSE
Fetching…
vs Issue Price
—
OPEN
—
HIGH
—
LOW
—
MKT CAP
—
P/E
—
52W HIGH
—
52W LOW
—
VOLUME
—
DIVIDEND
—
DIV YIELD
—
Loading…
Chart Not Available
Try again 2–3 days after listing.
Issue ₹232.00 GMP: +₹8 Live Price
About Jain Resource Recycling Ltd

Jain Resource Recycling Ltd is proposing an IPO on NSE & BSE under the Mainboard category.

Opens 24 Sep 2025, closes 26 Sep 2025. Listing: 04 Oct 2025. Apply via ASBA or UPI.

Jain Resource Recycling Ltd Financials (Amount in Rs Cr)
Revenue from Operations
N/A
FY 2022-23
N/A
FY 2023-24
N/A
FY 2024-25
Profit After Tax (PAT)
N/A
FY 2022-23
N/A
FY 2023-24
N/A
FY 2024-25
ParticularsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23
Revenue from Operations N/A N/A N/A
EBITDA N/A N/A N/A
Profit After Tax (PAT) N/A N/A N/A
Net Worth N/A N/A N/A
Total Assets N/A N/A N/A
Reserves & Surplus N/A N/A N/A
Borrowings N/A N/A N/A
EBITDA Margin (%) N/A — —
PAT Margin (%) N/A — —
Financial data will be published once DRHP/RHP is filed with SEBI.
Issue Structure & Shareholding
Total Shares OfferedN/A
Net Offer to PublicN/A
Reserved for Market MakerN/A
Pre-Issue Promoter HoldingN/A
Post-Issue Promoter HoldingN/A
P/BV RatioN/A
RoEN/A
RoCEN/A
Debt / EquityN/A
Script CodeN/A
Registrar & Lead Managers
Will be available once DRHP is filed.
GMP Disclaimer: Grey Market Premium data is unofficial and unregulated. It does not guarantee actual listing price.
IPO Subscription FAQs
How much Jain Resource Recycling Ltd IPO subscribed? ▲

Jain Resource Recycling Ltd IPO is subscribed 1.00 times by Sep 26, 2025. Retail: 1.00x. QIB: 1.00x. NII: 1.00x.

Investor CategorySubscription
Qualified Institutional (QIB)1.00x
Non Institutional (NII/HNI)1.00x
Retail Individual1.00x
Total Subscription1.00x
What is Jain Resource Recycling Ltd IPO retail subscription status? ▼

The Jain Resource Recycling Ltd IPO retail category is subscribed 1.00 times as of 26 Sep 2025. The retail portion is oversubscribed.

How to subscribe Jain Resource Recycling Ltd IPO? ▼

Subscribe via your broker app using ASBA or UPI. Opens 24 Sep 2025 and closes 26 Sep 2025. Min investment: ₹14,848 (1 lot = 64 shares). UPI mandate: 5:00 PM on 26 Sep 2025.

How many times Jain Resource Recycling Ltd IPO subscribed? ▼

The Jain Resource Recycling Ltd IPO subscribed 1.00x overall. QIB: 1.00x, NII: 1.00x, Retail: 1.00x. Applications: from NSE/BSE.

How to check Jain Resource Recycling Ltd IPO allotment? ▼

Check allotment on the registrar website. Enter your PAN, application number or DP/Client ID. Allotment date: 02 Oct 2025. Refunds: on 03 Oct 2025.

When Jain Resource Recycling Ltd IPO will be listed? ▼

The Jain Resource Recycling Ltd IPO listing date is 04 Oct 2025, Saturday. Listed on: NSE & BSE. Issue price: ₹232. Estimated listing: ₹240. GMP: +₹8.

When Jain Resource Recycling Ltd IPO close? ▼

The Jain Resource Recycling Ltd IPO closes on 26 Sep 2025, Friday. UPI mandate: 5:00 PM on 26 Sep 2025. Allotment: 02 Oct 2025. Listing: 04 Oct 2025.